General Overview

Period:
MM.DD.YY - MM.DD.YY
Latest NAV:
09/18/2020
 

Description

Long-term Fixed-Income Fund that mainly invests in debentures issued by the Autonomous Community of the Basque Country, Regional Councils or Local Entities in the three Historical Territories and stated in euros. The average duration of the portfolio is more than 2 years.

For further information, please consult the fund prospectus and information of interest.

Fund evolution

Period:
MM.DD.YY - MM.DD.YY
Latest NAV:
09/18/2020
Period Performance:
 
 

Details to 09/17/2020

Accumulated performance1 monthYear to date1 year
Fund0.24%0.92%0.17%
Index0.16%0.85%0.15%
Annualized performance1 year3 years5 years10 years15 years20 years
Fund0.17%1.99%2.21%3.17%----
Index0.15%0.93%1.06%------
Calendar Year20192018201720162015
Fund4.20%0.68%0.97%2.81%1.14%
Index1.88%0.13%0.02%1.52%1.43%

Statistical data 09/16/2020

1 year3 years
Fund Volatility3.86%2.67%
Index Volatility2.12%1.88%
Fund Sharpe Ratio0.17 0.91 
Index Sharpe Ratio0.24 0.70 
Information Ratio0.06 0.60 
Tracking Error2.49%1.85%
Correlation0.81 0.72 
Alpha0.00%0.00%
Beta1.48 1.03 
Maximum daily fund drawdown-1.09%-1.09%
Maximum daily drawdown of the index-0.85%-1.07%
Fund negative months716
Index negative months614
Minumum daily returns date03/13/202003/13/2020
Minimum daily returns-1.09%-1.09%
Maximum daily returns date03/19/202003/19/2020
Maximum daily returns1.75%1.75%


Data

Fund launch date
04/13/2000
Launch date
04/13/2000
Base Fund Currency
EURO
Type
Accumulation
Minimum investment
EUR 150,000.00
Minimum to maintain
150,000.00 
Applicable net asset value
D
Cut-off time
15:00 h
Settlement date
D+1
ISIN Code
ES0113994034
CIF Code
V82639899
Record code
2105
Registered in
SPAIN
Domiciled in
SPAIN
Legal structure
Investment Fund
Fund manager
BBVA ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., S.G.I.I.C.
Custody
BBVA S.A.
Auditor
DELOITTE, S.L.
Assets under management ()
€20,534,515.08
Benchmark index
Gob EUR (Dur 4 years)
Former name
BBVA EUSKOFONDO FI
NAV frequency
Daily

Fees

 Base%Period/Term
Management feeAssets under management0.5
Deposit feeAssets under management0.1

Other key data

Applicable net asset value: from the application date.

Publication site of net asset value: the Market Bulletin of the Madrid Stock Exchange.

Processing of subscription and redemption orders: orders placed by participants after 3:00 pm or on a non-business day will be processed along with those made the next business day. For these purposes, business day is defined as Monday to Friday, except for official holidays in all of Spain. The 3:00 pm deadline is the time on the mainland.

Any days on which there is no market for the assets representing more than 5% of the assets will not be considered business days. Marketers may establish different deadlines or earlier than generally established by the fund management company, where the marketer must notify participants of this time.



30.06.2020

El fondo ha estado invertido en Bonos emitidos por la Comunidad Autónoma Vasca siguiendo su política de inversión, durante la pandemia hemos ido reduciendo los tramos largos de la curva, pasando la posición a tramos más cortos a la espera de nuevas emisiones por parte de la Comunidad Autónoma Vasca para financiar las ayudas por el covid 19.

Acudimos al nuevo primario a 10Y que emitió la Comunidad Autónoma Vasca en abril captando la prima de emisión y aprovechando las tires altas a consecuencia de la crisis del covid.

A la fecha de referencia 30/06/2020 el fondo mantiene una cartera de activos de renta fija con una vida media de 5.48 años y con una TIR media bruta a precios de mercado de 0.57%.

31.03.2020

El fondo ha estado invertido en Bonos emitidos por la Comunidad Autónoma Vasca siguiendo su política de inversión, apostando por los plazos más largos de la curva, al ofrecer mejores rentabilidades y al estar en rentabilidad negativa los plazos inferiores a los 7 años.

A la fecha de referencia 31/03/2020 el fondo mantiene una cartera de activos de renta fija con una vida media de 5.68 años y con una TIR media bruta a precios de mercado de 0.41%.

31.12.2019

El fondo ha estado invertido en Bonos emitidos por la Comunidad Autónoma Vasca siguiendo su política de inversión, apostando por los plazos más largos de la curva, al ofrecer mejores rentabilidades y al estar en rentabilidad negativa los plazos inferiores a los 7 años.
A la fecha de referencia 31/12/2019 el fondo mantiene una cartera de activos de renta fija con una vida media de 5.09 años y con una TIR media bruta a precios de mercado de 0.13%.

30.09.2019

El fondo ha estado invertido en Bonos emitidos por la Comunidad Autónoma Vasca siguiendo su política de inversión, apostando por los plazos más largos de la curva, al ofrecer mejores rentabilidades y al estar en rentabilidad negativa los plazos inferiores a los 7 años.

A la fecha de referencia 30/09/2019 el fondo mantiene una cartera de activos de renta fija con una vida media de 5.40 años y con una TIR media bruta a precios de mercado de -0.05%.

Investments Top Ten

InvestmentsWeight Portfolio
BASQUE GOVERNMENT 1.75 2619.86%
BASQUE GOVERNMENT 1.25 2318.32%
BASQUE GOVERNMENT 0.6 2216.38%
BASQUE GOVERNMENT 4.6 2513.52%
BASQUE GOVERNMENT 2.5 389.75%
BASQUE GOVERNMENT 1.45 287.34%
BASQUE GOVERNMENT 1.466 265.31%
BASQUE GOVERNMENT 1.125 295.18%
BASQUE GOVERNMENT 0.85 303.52%
BASQUE GOVERNMENT 6,375 210.78%